Working Groups
Breadcrumb
- RIT/
- MSCHE Reaccreditation/
- Working Groups
Group | Member | Title | Department |
---|---|---|---|
Group I: Mission and Goals |
David Wick | Associate Vice President for Research and Assessment |
Diversity and Inclusion Leadership
Diversity and Inclusion
|
Sara Vinch | Assistant Vice President, Corporate and Foundation Relations |
Development
University Advancement
|
|
Jacqueline Mozrall | Dean, Saunders College of Business |
Dean’s Office
Saunders College of Business
|
|
Bradley Wanner | Senior HRIS Business Analyst |
Human Resources
Finance and Administration
|
|
Kareem Hayes | Associate Director |
Center for Leadership and Civic Engagement
Student Affairs
|
|
Enid Cardinal | Senior Advisor to the President for Strategic Planning and Sustainability |
Office of the President
|
|
Sophie Gublo-Jantzen | Senior Research Analyst |
Enrollment Systems and Analytics
Enrollment Management
|
|
Christine Shank | Associate Dean of Undergraduate Studies |
Dean’s Office
College of Art and Design
|
|
Group II: Ethics and Integrity |
Sandra Woodruff Whitmore | Executive Director for Marketing and Operations |
Diversity and Inclusion Leadership
Diversity and Inclusion
|
Bernard Hurwitz | Associate Vice President for NTID Administration |
NTID Administrative Affairs
National Technical Institute for the Deaf
|
|
Jarron Mortimer | Director |
Center for Student Conduct and Conflict Resolution
Student Affairs
|
|
Patrick Didas | Associate Vice President Institute Audit Compliance and Advisement |
Institute Audit, Compliance, and Advisement
Finance and Administration
|
|
Joe Johnston | Ombuds |
Ombuds Office
Office of the President
|
|
Michelle Polowchak | Executive Director Human Resources |
Human Resources
Finance and Administration
|
|
Donna Sandlin | Director of Policies and Compliance |
Compliance and Ethics
Finance and Administration
|
|
Group III: Design and Delivery of the Student Learning Experience |
Taj Smith | Executive Director for Culture and Diversity Education |
Diversity and Inclusion Leadership
Diversity and Inclusion
|
Daniele Brown | Director, Year One Programs |
Year One Programs
Student Affairs
|
|
Michael Yacci | Senior Associate Dean for Academic Affairs |
Dean’s Office
Golisano College of Computing and Information Sciences
|
|
Elizabeth Hane | Tenure Track Faculty |
Thomas H. Gosnell School of Life Sciences
College of Science
|
|
Sarah Thompson | Tenure Track Faculty |
School of Art
College of Art and Design
|
|
Rick Lagiewski | Non-Tenure Track Faculty |
Department of Management
Saunders College of Business
|
|
Christie Leone | Assistant Dean for the Graduate School |
RIT Graduate School
Academic Affairs
|
|
Group IV: Support of the Student Experience |
Courtney Bringley | Director, Center for Campus Life |
Center for Campus Life
Student Affairs
|
Olivia Winkfield | Assistant Director Athletics for Compliance and Student-Athlete Welfare |
Intercollegiate Athletics
Student Affairs
|
|
Teah Terrance | Assistant Vice President, Alumni and Constituent Engagement |
Alumni and Constituent Engagement
University Advancement
|
|
Mark Muenzer | Senior Associate Director |
Office of Undergraduate Admissions
Enrollment Management
|
|
Catherine Mahrt-Washington | Senior Assistant Dean |
Dean’s Office
College of Science
|
|
Dan Hickey | Assistant Director |
Academic Success Center
Student Affairs
|
|
Sarah Godoy | Director Counseling and Psychological Services |
Counseling and Psychological Services
Student Affairs
|
|
Group V: Educational Effectiveness Assessment |
Mike Eastman | Senior Associate Dean for Academic Affairs |
Dean’s Office
College of Engineering Technology
|
Chris Jackson | Senior Associate Dean |
Dean’s Office
College of Art and Design
|
|
Blanca Lapizco-Encinas | Tenure Track Faculty |
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Kate Gleason College of Engineering
|
|
L. Kate Wright | School Head |
Thomas H. Gosnell School of Life Sciences
College of Science
|
|
Shawn Sturgeon | Director of Accreditation and Assessment |
Department of Management
Saunders College of Business
|
|
Lauren Hall | Associate Dean |
Dean’s Office
College of Liberal Arts
|
|
Phillippa Thiuri | AVP for Academic Access and Success | Diversity and Inclusion | |
Group VI: Planning, Resources and Institutional Improvement |
Nicholas McCaffery | Senior Director of Finance and Administration |
Advancement Services and Administration
University Advancement
|
Maya Temperley | Associate Vice President Government and Community Relations |
Government and Community Relations
|
|
Lynn Purdy | Director Student Affairs Financial Operations |
Student Affairs Leadership
Student Affairs
|
|
Teresa Long | Director of Assessment and Research Management | Diversity and Inclusion | |
Gregory VanLaeken | Managing Director, Investments |
Office of the VP of Finance and Administration
Finance and Administration
|
|
Richard Dirmyer | AVP Institutional Analytics and Assessment |
NTID Administrative Affairs
National Technical Institute for the Deaf
|
|
Joshua Butler | Reporting and Analytics Manager |
Institutional Research, Data, and Analytics
Finance and Administration
|
|
Brendon Strowe | Software Engineer II |
RIT Libraries - Library Technology Services
Academic Affairs
|
|
Jennifer Maltby | Director of Data, Analytics, and Planning |
Assessment, Technology, and Communications
Student Affairs
|
|
Tori Budgeon-Baker | Associate Director / Senior Architect, Space Planning Manager |
Facilities Management Services - Planning and Design Services
Finance and Administration
|
|
Bruce Hartpence | Tenure Track Faculty |
School of Information
Golisano College of Computing and Information Sciences
|
|
Group VII: Governance, Leadership and Administration |
Kate Bissinger | Senior Director of Donor Relations and Stewardship |
Marketing and Donor Relations
University Advancement
|
Lisa Chase | Vice President and Secretary of the University |
Office of the President
|
|
David Bagley | Assistant Vice President and Director of Residence Life |
Residence Life
Student Affairs
|
|
Matthew Lynn | Associate Dean for Curricular Affairs |
Academic Affairs
National Technical Institute for the Deaf
|
|
Anne Marie Canale | Senior Faculty Career Development Consultant |
Faculty Career Development
Academic Affairs
|
|
Torrence Sparkman | Assistant Provost and AVP for Faculty Diversity and Recruitment |
Office of Faculty Diversity and Recruitment
Diversity and Inclusion
|
|
Ivan Puchades | Tenure Track Faculty |
Department of Electrical and Microelectronic Engineering
Kate Gleason College of Engineering
|
|
Group VIII: Evidence Inventory Working Group |
Nilay Sapio | Director of Institutional Research, Data and Analytics |
Institutional Research, Data, and Analytics
Finance and Administration
|
Risa Robinson | Department Head |
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Kate Gleason College of Engineering
|
|
Arta Ankrava | Data Analyst II |
Institutional Research, Data, and Analytics
Finance and Administration
|
|
Leah Bradley | Director of Educational Effectiveness Assessment |
Office of Educational Effectiveness Assessment
Academic Affairs
|
|
Greg Decker | Manager of Digital Initiatives and Metadata Services |
RIT Libraries - Metadata and Digital Scholarship Services
Academic Affairs
|